Related Tags

Items tagged with:

Tags

WCN Hosted


1771 - 1800 of 3081


    • Newsletter 16/2015
      • 26 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Hi Everyone Well done to all those who competed or supported our club in the Wellington Road Running Champs in Wainuiomata on Saturday.
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • wainuiomata
      • Wainuiomata, Lower Hutt, Lower Hutt City, Wellington, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


    • Newsletter 15/2015
      • 19 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Hi Everyone WELLINGTON ROAD RUNNING CHAMPS – Reservoir Road, Wainuiomata – this Saturday 22 August 2015 The Wellington Road Running Champs is being held in Wainuiomata, the same course as the last few years, this Saturday 22 August.
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • wainuiomata
      • Wainuiomata, Lower Hutt, Lower Hutt City, Wellington, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


    • HVH Results Bays Relay 2015
      • 9 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Composite 2nd Matthew Roberts 0:18:24 Jon Roberts 0:19:13 Lars Van Beusekom 0:19:57 Isobel Franklin 0:22:52 Martyn Cherry 0:20:18 SW Phoebe McKnight 0:16:41 Julie Johnson 0:18:18 Liz Gibson 0:23:54 Keryn Morgan 0:18:49 Chloe Thorne 0:22:31 M40 Myles Carson 0:18:21 Stephen Cummings 0:18:26 Brendon Quirke 0:19:10 Tony Plowman 0:16:11 Stu McKenzie 0:17:43 M50 Glen Perkinson 0:21:21 Paul Cavie 0:23:09 Keith Holmes 0:23:07 Steve Robertson 0:18:31 Albert Van Veen 0:22:12 MU20 2nd Joel Carman 15:16 Peter Roberts 17:09 Gus Reece 17:07 Jayden McKnight 14:09 Matthew Sutcliffe 14:32 M50 3rd Richard Kellet 0:18:22 Marcus Smith 0:18:21 Bill Trompetter 0:19:40 Grame Burr 0:16:05 Donald Coley 0:17:11 SM Nick Sasse 15:44 Grant Pritchard 17:54 Tim Johnson 16:55 Joel Wyatt 13:49 Mat Rogers 13:55
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • athletics
      • huttvalley
      • wcnhosted

    • Saunders Gough 2015
      • 3 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • ­ Grade Under 11 Under 14 Under 17 Under 20 Women Men Walkers Trophy Challenge Shield Robbie Shield Gough Cup Burns Cup Saunders Cup Runners to count 2 2 2 2 2 12 7 points place points place points place points place points place points place points place Athletics & Cycling Masterton 0 16 3 0 0 11 2 247 2 45 1 Aurora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hutt Valley Harriers 4 1 10 2 4 1 7 2 14 4 260 3 0 Trentham United 6 2 4 1 6 2 3 1 14 3 205 1 64 2 Wainuiomata 27 3 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 Grade Under 11 2 km Place Name Club Time 1 Nathaniel Graham HVH 7.37 2 Josh Jordan Trentham 7.39 3 Alexander Pritchard HVH 7.4 4 Marron Coetzee Trentham 8.07 5 Nicholas Green HVH 8.12 6 Katie Sceats Trentham 8.21 7 Max Poland Trentham 8.31 8 Emily Barr Trentham 8.33 9 Henry Mellor HVH 8.35 10 Ashden Brew Wainuiomata 8.38 11 Rylee Watt HVH 8.57 12 Jacob Day ACM 9 13 Ashton Tietjens HVH 9.25 14 Tyler Rollo HVH 9.31 15 Taine Flutey Trentham 10 16 Charlotte Ross HVH 10.03 17 McKenzie Winter Wainuiomata 10.21 18 David Gordon HVH 11.15 19 Sarah Dutail Trentham 11.18 20 Bailey Rollo HVH 11.52 21 Katie Jordan Trentham 13.16 22 Joseph Dutoit Trentham 13.18 Grade Under 14 4 km Place Name Club Time 1 Daniel DuTait Trentham 16.14 2 Jonathan Roberts HVH 16.26 3 Tristain Bagnall Trentham 16.39 4 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan Trentham 17.13 5 Christopher Coetzee Trentham 17.26 6 Jack Britland ACM 18.15 7 Tom Poland Trentham 19.02 8 Jorja Watt HVH 19.03 9 Kiara Flutey Trentham 19.09 10 John Jerling ACM 19.23 11 Hannah Gordon HVH 20.07 12 Abbie Kincaid HVH 21.02 13 Presleigh Winter Wainuiomata 21.17 14 Gemma Gordon HVH 21.41 15 Lily Trompetter HVH 21.49 Grade Under 17 4 km Place Name Club Time 1 Peter Roberts HVH 14.28 2 Harry Poland Trentham 14.41 3 Jaymee Maxwell HVH 16.55 4 Maddy Robinson Trentham 18.38 Grade Walkers 4 km Place Name Club Time 1 Daniel duToit Trentham 26.22 2 Paul Furkett ACM 27.19 3 Aidan Furkett ACM 27.29 4 Robyn Green ACM 27.38 5 Brenda Farley ACM 27.39 6 Jaquline Wilson Trentham 27.43 7 Richard Willis Trentham 28.08 8 Claudia Baechle ACM 28.14 9 Chris VanGerven ACM 28.18 10 Joseph Antcliff Trentham 29.25 11 Cathy Gordon HVH 29.43 12 Jon Roskuist Trentham 30.07 13 Val Buddle Trentham 30.47 14 Ali Laing ACM 31.07 15 Viv Antcliff Trentham 32.39 16 Sonya Maclaine Trentham 34.33 17 Robyn Weston Aurora 39.21 Grade Under 20 6 km Place Name Club Time 1 Michael du Toit Trentham 21.04 2 Braden Hodgson Trentham 21.23 3 Jayden McKnight HVH 22.47 4 Matthew Roberts HVH 24.58 5 Jack Thompson Trentham 27.07 6 Randall Tyler Trentham 27.17 7 Claudia Green ACM 31.29 Grade Women 6 km Place Name Club Time 1 Debbie Coetzee Trentham 26.16 2 Georgia Cox Wainuiomata 27.46 3 Nikki Braniff-Jones Wainuiomata 28.05 4 Shayla Farley ACM 28.07 5 Marian Goodwin HVH 28.2 6 Shelly Tietjens Wainuiomata 28.54 7 Annie Jerling ACM 28.55 8 Katherine Horsburgh ACM 29 9 Vanessa Trompetter HVH 30.34 10 Keryn Morgan HVH 31.45 11 Franky Spite ACM 32.33 12 Julia Baron HVH 32.38 13 Steph Robinson Trentham 33.12 14 Teresa Reynolds ACM 33.25 15 Kate Macklin ACM 38.48 16 Judy Rayner ACM 40.39 Grade Men 8 km Place Name Club Time 1 Brian Garmonsway Trentham 26.36 2 Josh Campbell Trentham 28.31 3 Mark Searle Trentham 29.28 4 Matt Rogers HVH 29.29 5 Reon Rollo HVH 29.39 6 Michael Macklin ACM 29.47 7 Lance Hislop ACM 30.54 8 Chris Homan Trentham 31.05 9 Tony Price ACM 31.22 10 Darren Gordon HVH 31.25 11 Graeme Butcher ACM 32.14 12 Stephen Mair Trentham 32.37 13 Paul Carlson Trentham 32.28 14 Steve Cummings HVH 33.01 15 Brendan Quirke HVH 33.2 16 Darryl Robinson Trentham 33.35 17 Paul Richardson Wainuiomata 33.49 18 Malcom McDonald ACM 34.11 19 David Hood Trentham 34.16 20 Bill Trompetter HVH 34.48 21 Graeme Burr HVH 35.22 22 Roger Jones ACM 35.3 23 Ray Haste ACM 36.12 24 Paul Homan Trentham 36.26 25 Martin Dransfield ACM 36.38 26 Peter Sparks HVH 37.26 27 Warwick Peltigrew Wainuiomata 37.35 28 Terry Bedlington Trentham 37.41 29 Tom Porter ACM 37.48 30 Steve Britland ACM 37.59 31 Steve Robertson HVH 38.11 32 Lloyd Millar ACM 38.14 33 Tony McKone HVH 38.21 34 unknown unknown 38.41 35 Brian Saunders ACM 39.23 36 Keith Holmes HVH 39.43 37 Brett Wilky Trentham 39.59 38 Greg Laing ACM 40.5 39 David Farlow ACM 41.59 40 Chris Megaw ACM 42.08 41 Wayne Hyman ACM 42.22 42 Andrew Smith Trentham 42.47 43 Richard Hawkes ACM 42.5 44 Norm Chu ACM 43.43 45 Albert Van Veen HVH 45.57 46 Ray Wallis Aurora 52.24
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • huttvalley
      • wainuiomata
      • Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


    • North Island Cross Country Champs Results 2015
      • 3 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • North Island Cross Country Champs Results Hutt Valley Harriers Saturday 4 July 2015 Walkers – Women – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Cathy Gordon 38:01 1 Teresa Cherry 50:30 5 Boys 10 – 1km Name Time Grade Placing Nathaniel Graham 3:33 2 Nicholas Green 3:51 7 Luke Stoupe 3:56 12 Jonathan Green 4:16 24 Oscar Strickland 4:17 26 Tim Cherry 4:52 38 David Gordon 4:54 40 Girls 10 – 1km Name Time Grade Placing Rylee Watt 3:42 1 Megan Cherry 5:13 18 Girls 12 – 2km Name Time Grade Placing Jorja Watt 8:34 15 Gemma Gordon 9:22 27 Abbie Kincaid 9:38 30 Lily Trompetter 9:57 32 Una Strickland 10:13 33 Boys 12 – 2km Name Time Grade Placing Logan Stoupe 7:42 12 Ben Cherry 10:44 27 Boys 14 – 3km Name Time Grade Placing Jonathan Roberts 12:04 21 Girls 14 – 3km Name Time Grade Placing Phoebe McKnight 10:52 2 Lucy England 12:36 16 Cassandra Trompetter 14:37 30 Hannah Gordon 14:51 31 Men U18 – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Joel Carman 16:52 6 Jayden McKnight 18:28 27 Peter Roberts 18:49 30 Matthew Roberts 19:55 33 Masters Men 35+ – 6km Name Time Grade Placing Grade Mathew Rogers 22:18 3 M35-39 Joel Wyatt 22:32 4 M35-39 Darren Gordon 23:50 9 M40-44 Marcus Smith 24:17 4 M50-54 Bill Trompetter 26:08 8 M50-54 Graeme Burr 26:57 9 M55-59 Peter Sparks 28:42 8 M60-64 Don Coley 29:25 15 M50-54 Steve Robertson 29:35 12 M55-59 Paul Strickland 30:33 19 M40-44 Martyn Cherry 33:59 22 M45-49 Senior Men – 9km Name Time Grade Placing Tim Johnson 37:01 25 Senior Women/Masters Women – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Grade Julie Johnson 20:35 12 SW Marian Goodwin 24:13 5 M50-54 Julia Baron 26:20 8 M50-54 Trish Coley 26:41 2 M55-59
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • huttvalley
      • Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


    • Vosseler Shield – 23 May 2015
      • 3 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Vosseler Shield – 23 May 2015 HVH Results Grade/ Name Place SW 5km 3 Julie Johnson 24:12 9 Kristi Perkinson 27:28 W35 5km 16  Liz Gibson 36:14 W50 5km 3  Vanessa Trompetter 29:39 4 Marian Goodwin 30:08 9 Trish Coley 32:45 MU18 7 Lars Van Beusekom 28:43 5km Peter Roberts Matthew Roberts M60 5km 4  Peter Sparks 28:58 14 Keith Holmes 32:58 GU15 3.7km 1  Phoebe McKnight 13:41 4 Lucy England 16:46 5  Maria Cramp 16:56 8  Jessica Kincaid 18:55 9  Mieke Van Den Bergh 19:24 10 Hannah Gordon 22:01 MU18 3.7km 4 Joel Carman 12:40 11 Gus Reece 13:36 Matthew Sutcliffe BU11 1.6km 1  Nathaniel Graham 7:43 2  Alexander Prichard 7:47 4  Nicholas Green 8:12 5 Luke Stoupe 8:14 15 Tyler Rollo 9:21 19 Jonathan Green 9:37 20 Oscar Strickland 9:42 21 Harrison Kowalizyk 9:53 22 Hunter Hughs 9:59 24 Harvey Butler 10:20 26 Bailey Rollo 11:18 27  Tim Cherry 11:32 28  Henry Mellor 11:34 29  Joseph Mellor 11:34 30  David Gordon 11:34 32 Liam Carson 14:23 BU13 1.6km 6  Logan Stoupe 7:40 John Roberts Nic England 24  Ben Cherry 10:31 GU11 1.6km 4 Rylee Watt 8:45 10 Charlotte Ross 10:07 GU13 1.6km 13  Jorja Watt 9:22 15  Una Strickland 9:50 16 Amelia Adams 10:36 SM 10km 9 Nicholas Sasse 46:20 29 Tim Johnson 51:44 M40 10km 3  Darren Gordon 48:00 8 Brendan Quirke 29:29 11  Stephen Cummings 53:40 17  Tony Plowman 57:02 19  Neil Sargisson 57:51 21 Stuart McKenzie 1:03:11 24 Martyn Cherry 1:22:02 M50 10km 3 Marcus Smith 49:02 9  Bill Trompetter 53:07 13  Graeme Burr 54:06 18  Richard Kellett 56:08 27 Paul Newsom 1:00:00 29  Donald Coley 1:02:50 35  Glenn Perkinson 1:11:21
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • vosseler
      • Alexandra Road, Mount Victoria, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington, 6011, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


    • Rob Sutton’s Bio
      • 29 Jul 2015
      • Wellington Marathon Clinic
      • Born Wellington Educated at St Pats Town & Victoria University. Ran at Onslow Athletic club from a young age-represented Wellington at 800 metres. Played rugby for Onslow also from young age, moved through the grades to senior status, playing on … Continue reading →
      • Accepted from WMC news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • athletics
      • wcnhosted

    • ANIMAL FARM is cast
      • 26 Jul 2015
      • Butterfly Creek Theatre Troupe
      • Yes, had a good turn out of kids today to complete the casting. Wonderful thing is that we have a great cast and all from troupe members and the local community. Living up to BCTT’s aim of “community theatre”. So, pencil in Oct 22-25 and 29-31 for the performances. Its going to be a a show you wouldn’t want to miss.
      • Accepted from Butterfly Creek Theatre Troupe news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • eastbourne
      • theatre
      • wcnhosted
      • Muritai School, Muritai Road, Rona Bay, Lower Hutt, Lower Hutt City, Wellington, 5013, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


    • 2015 Wellington Marathon Results
      • 11 Jul 2015
      • Wellington Marathon Clinic
      • Wellington Marathon July 2015 10r Name Time Place DivPlace Division Judith Bagley 1:15:44 941 12 F60-69 Lynda Johnson 1:01:15 552 60 F40-49 John Palmer 0:58:21 431 10 M60-69 Fiona Robinson 1:10:38 869 118 F40-49 42r Name Time Place DivPlace Division … Continue reading →
      • Accepted from WMC news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • athletics
      • wcnhosted


1771 - 1800 of 3081


Latest Newsitems

The latest newslog items.