Related Tags

Items tagged with:

Related Publishers

These publishers have published newsitems tagged with exhibitions:

Tags

Events / Exhibitions

Exhibitions related newsitems


1 - 30 of 86


Related sites

    • The Plush Room
      • Plush installation exhibition at Thistle hall by Antoinette Ratcliffe 16 November 2010 – 20 November 2010 Open 11 – 5.30pm Monday to Friday 11-4pm Saturday At last, someone was able to help the slashed up and dying bear, Morris. The bunnies Sugar and Sadie had been unsuccessful with their first aid kit in previous installations, but Duke the zombie Dachshound has transformed Morris into a zombie bear. They keep each other company, but Morris is still having trouble training Duke to be abit more civilized.
      • Tagged as:
      • exhibitions
      • cubastreet
      • art

Exhibitions Feeds

Geotagged

More...

Latest Newsitems

The latest newslog items.

    • Winter Series Points table after Race 2 (31 July 2021)
      • 1 Aug 2021
      • Kapiti Cycling Club
      • Here are the points after Race 2: A GRADE Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points Name Place       Steve Bale 4 20 12 32 Katie Richards 11 17  1 18 Christopher Paul Harris 3 14 14 28 Peter Mora 1 12 20 32 Campbell Jamiesen   10   10 Jack Polley 9 8 5 13 Matthew Cryer 16 7 1 8 Matt Frecklington 10 6 4 10 Luke McDermott 18 5 1 6 Josh Courtis 2 4 17 21 David Finley 6 1 8 9 Daniel Shepherd 5   10 10 Rob Kilvington 6   8 8 Matt Shatland 8   6 6 Paul Rawlinson 12   1 1 Tony Gestro 13   1 1 Mark Hussey 14   1 1 Thomas Berry 15   1 1 Matthew Webber 17   1 1 Elliot Robertson 19   1 1 Callum Kennedy 20   1 1 David Weaver 21   1 1 B GRADE  Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points Name Place       Stephen O'Keefe 1  20 20 40 Paul Rawlinson    17   17 Mark Coburn 3  14 14 28 Oliver Ferry    12   12 Rhys Evans 9  10 5 15 Darren Murdie 11  8 1 9 Mike Dunne 4  7 12 19 Andrew Anson    6   6 Tim Mackey 20  5 1 6 Mike Craine    4   4 Alex Foden    1   1 Leon Goodwin 8  1 6 7 Johan Oelofse    1   1 Gary Clareburt 18  1 1 2 Richard Graham 6  1 8 9 Dwight garton 21  1 1 2 Rob Ryan 10  1   11 Carl Dickeson 15  1 1 2 Andrew Richardson    1   1 Euan Mason    1   1 Yoshi Shinoda 5  1 10 11 JOSHUA TURNBULL    1   1 Matthew Walker 16  1 1 2 Chris Sharot 2   17 17 Alex Foden 7   7 7 Kristine Ford 12   1 1 Tim Lloyd 13   1 1 Nathan Cook 14   1 1 James de Hair 17   1 1 Toshi Yamauchi 19   1 1 C GRADE  Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points Name Place       Ian Riddle 1  20 20 40 Janice Hill 5  17 10 30 John Valentine    14   14 Ian Gordon 12  12 1 13 Ian Cooke 9  10 5 15 Dave Chandler 10  8 4 12 Bruce Edgar 7  7 7 14 Chris McBride 3  6 14 20 John Pratt 14  5 1 6 Greg Overton    4   4 Tony Levaggi    1   1 Oscar Goodwin 2  1 17 18 Adrian Mckenzie    1   1 Alex Glenn 15  1 1 2 Kenzey Compton    1   1 Hugh Swartbooi 17  1 1 2 Wayne John Fage 18  1 1 2 Jo Neeson 4   12 12 Mike Harding 6   8 8 Steve Nagy 8   6 6 Millie Donald 11   1 1 Phil Cocker 13   1 1 Ian Fraser 16   1 1 D GRADE  Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points Name Place       Ian Fraser    20     Jo Neeson    17     Robert Scotcher 1  14 20 34 John Rowlinson 7  12 7 19 Serena Scotcher 3  10 14 24 Dave Downer 4  8 12 20 Reg Robinson    7     Darryn Cooke 2   17 17 Jamie Carey 5   10 10 Mark Neeson 6   8 8 Frances de Hair 8   6 6 Liz Gasson DNF   1 1 SOCIAL CIRCUIT  Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points Name Place       Kassidy compton    20   20 Eve Rongo    17   17 Louise Kātene    14   14 Des Batten 1   20 20 Catherine Reid 2   17 17 Andrew Lowe 3   14 14 Euan Mason 4   12 12
      • Accepted from Kapiti Cycling Club results 2020 by feedreader
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • kapiti
      • cycling