Related Tags

Items tagged with:

Tags

WCN Hosted


1531 - 1560 of 3041


    • Bays Relay Results 2017
      • 3 Oct 2017
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Bays Relay – 12 August 2017 Island Bay to Evans Bay Senior Women Liz Gibson 24:34 Hannah Gordon 21:58 Trish Coley 25:20 Kristi Perkinson 17:52 Marian Goodwin 18:55 Total time:  1:25:24 1:48:39 Senior Men Nick Sasse 15:22 Andrew Crosland 16:59 Mat Rogers 16:51 Luke Walton 14:07 Darren Gordon 14:13 Total time:  1:42:08 1:17:32 Junior Men Jack Hammond 15:54 Jayden McKnight 17:44 Gus Reece 18:14 Peter Roberts 13:03 Jonathon Roberts 14:23 Total time: 1:22:40 Masters Men 40+ Bill Trompetter 19:23 Karl van Polanen 18:50 Marcus Smith 18:42 Steve Cummings 15:49 Brendon Quirke 16:58 Total time:  1:25:18 1:29:42
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • islandbay
      • Island Bay, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


    • Wellington Cross Country Results 2017
      • 3 Oct 2017
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Wellington Cross Country Champs/ HVH results Grenada North Park Sunday 9 July 2017 Years 1-4 Boys/Girls Grade Placing Time Grade Finnigan Strickland 2 3:13 Yr 2 Boys Atarau Hollywell 4 5:54 Yr 3 Boys Gwen McGrath 4 5:21 Yr 4 Girls Manakau Hollywell 9 5:48 Yr 4 Boys Years 5-6 Boys/Girls Ashton Tietjens 7 7:09 Yr 5 Boys Thomas Prichard 8 7:10 Yr 5 Boys Aiden Jackson 11 7:20 Yr 5 Boys Trent Magee 15 7:50 Yr 5 Boys David Gordon 19 8:15 Yr 5 Boys Bailey Rollo 20 8:26 Yr 5 Boys Jessica McKenzie 1 7:35 Yr 5 Girls Georgia Barrett-Dobson 6 9:38 Yr 5 Girls Jonathan Green 4 7:21 Yr 6 Boys Harrison Kowalczyk 5 7:30 Yr 6 Boys Hunter Hughes 10 8:22 Yr 6 Boys Yr 7-8 Boys/Girls Emalise Alding 4 9:02 Yr 7 Girls Amy Murray 6 9:16 Yr 7 Girls Nathaniel Graham 2 7:22 Yr 7 Boys Joshua Allen 4 7:28 Yr 7 Boys Alexander Prichard 5 7:29 Yr 7 Boys Nicholas Green 13 8:18 Yr 7 Boys Tyler Rollo 18 9:09 Yr 7 Boys Reegan Kowalczyk 13 8:19 Yr 8 Boys Girls U15 -3km Gemma Gordon 7 15:08 Women U18 – 4km Jayme Maxwell 1 14:43 Hannah Gordon 8 18:22 Men U18 – 6km – 1st team Jack Hammond 4 20:40 Peter Roberts 6 21:54 Jonathon Roberts 9 23:18 Men U20 – 8km Matthew Roberts 11 35:07 Senior Men/Masters Men – 5km Andrew Crosland 5 19:40 SM Donald Coley 10 26:39 M50 Martyn Cherry 12 29:11 M50 Albert van Veen 6 31:13 M70 Senior Men/Masters Men – 10km Mathew Rogers 14 37:43 SM Darren Gordon 7 39:30 M40 Andrew Crosland 20 40:24 SM Marcus Smith 6 41:07 M50 Myles Carson 10 42:47 M40 Bill Trompetter 15 44:44 M50 Karl van Polanen 20 46:31 M50 Peter Sparks 3 52:07 M60 John Wood 2 53:09 M70 Senior Women/Masters Women – 5km Liz Gibson 8 26:55 M40 Senior Women/Masters Women – 10km Trish Coley 4 54:40 M50 Keryn Morgan 6 56:55 SW
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • athletics
      • huttvalley
      • wcnhosted

    • North Island Cross Country Champs 2017 Results
      • 3 Oct 2017
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • North Island Cross Country Champs Results Hutt Valley Harriers Saturday 1 July 2017 Boys 10 – 1km Name Time Grade Placing David Gordon 4:31 17 Riordan Butler 5:01 23 Finnigan Strickland 5:04 24 Girls 10 – 1km Name Time Grade Placing Megan Cherry 5:28 28 Stefania Butler 5:52 31 Boys 12 – 2km Name Time Grade Placing Oscar Strickland 7:57 15 Harvey Butler 10:02 31 Tim Cherry 11:57 36 Girls 14 – 3km Name Time Grade Placing Gemma Gordon 14:20 22 Lily Trompetter 15:09 24 Men U18 – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Jack Hammond 16:48 5 Peter Roberts 18:09 21 Jonathon Roberts 18:53 27 Women U18 – 4km Name Time Grade Placing Hannah Gordon 18:25 15 Men U20 – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Jayden McKnight 18:26 8 Matthew Roberts 20:21 17 Masters Men 35+ – 6km Name Time Grade Placing Grade Mathew Rogers 21:50 3 M35-39 Darren Gordon 22:52 5 M40-44 Marcus Smith 23:51 5 M50-54 Bill Trompetter 26:16 13 M50-54 Paul Strickland 28:30 14 M45-49 Peter Sparks 30:55 2 M65-69 Steve Robertson 31:25 12 M60-64 Don Coley 32:00 12 M55-59 Martyn Cherry 34:20 21 M50-54 Masters Women 35+ – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Grade Trish Coley 26:18 3 W55-59 Keryn Morgan 26:43 6 M35-39 Vanessa Trompetter 28:17 7 M50-54 Isobel Franklin 29:13 7 M45-49
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • huttvalley
      • Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


    • Vosseler Shield Results 2017
      • 3 Oct 2017
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      •   HVH Results Below Vosseler Shield – 21 May 2016 HVH Results Grade/ Name Place W35 5km 13 Alexandra Noonan 34:15 14 Keryn Morgan 34:31 15 Liz Gibson 34:41 17 Isobel Franklin 38:08 W50 5km 8 Marian Goodwin 31:39 9 Trish Coley 32:01 10 Vanessa Trompetter 32:12 M60 5km 1 Graeme Burr 27:35 6 Peter Sparks 31:03 M70 2 John Wood 32:38 9 Albert van Veen 37:05 Non-Champ 5km M20-59 4 Martyn Cherry 37:44 WU18 (3rd team) 3.7km 3 Jayme Maxwell 14:29 8 Hannah Gordon 17:57 9 Brianna Carson 18:18 GU15 (2nd team) 3.7km 7 Samantha Woolley 16:54 9 Gemma Gordon 18:54 10 Amelia Kennedy 20:40 11 Lily Trompetter 21:32 MU18 (2nd team) 3.7km 3 Jack Hammond 13:04 4 Gus Reece 13:07 6 Peter Roberts 13:31 7 Jonathan Roberts 13:50 BU13 (1st team) 1.6km 3  Nathaniel Graham 7:04 4 Joshua Allen 7:13 5 Alexander Prichard 7:18 7 Reegan Kowalczyk 7:41 8 Nkhata Hollywell 7:41 18 Tyler Rollo 9:22 22 Harvey Butler 9:45 BU11 (2nd team) 1.6km 1 Kian O’Connell 8:07 3 Aiden Jackson 8:34 8 Jonathan Green 8:40 9 Harrison Kowalczyk 8:41 14 Ashton Tietjens 9:23 16 Bailey Rollo 9:28 17 Trent Magee 9:31 21 Lochlan Mather 10:42 23 David Gordon 11:20 24 Riordan Butler 18:12 GU13 (3rd team) 1.6km 9 Emalise Alding 8:34 10 Amy Murray 8:54 11 Lexie Brown 9:08 17 Charlotte Ross 9:44 GU11 (2nd team) 1.6km 3 Jessica McKenzie 8:43 9 Gwen McGrath 9:53 12 Skylah Langstraat 10:32 14 Sophie Crosland 10:45 20 Stefania Butler 12:35 SM 10km 12 Nick Sasse 45:31 22 Mat Rogers 49:06 24 Andrew Crosland 50:05 M40 10km 11 Darren Gordon 49:41 17 Myles Carson 52:29 22 Brendon Quirke 54:23 28 Paul Strickland 1:03:40 M50 10km 7 Marcus Smith 51:09 14 Bill Trompetter 55:03 24 Stu McKenzie 1:03:10 Barry Everitt Plate (Points) HVH – 3rd place
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • vosseler
      • Alexandra Road, Mount Victoria, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington, 6011, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


    • 2017 Dorne Cup Results
      • 3 Oct 2017
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Full Dorne Cup 2017 results here   HVH Results Below: Dorne Cup – Sat 10 June 2017 Trentham Memorial Park HVH Results Girls U9 – 1km Sophie Crosland 5:08 Stefania Butler 5:27 Boys U9 – 1km – 1st team Finnigan Strickland 5:26 Girls U11 – 2km Jessica McKenzie 8:22 (1st place) Gwen McGrath 9:35 Skylah Langstraat 9:51 Boys U11 – 2km – 1st team Thomas Prichard 7:58 (3rd place) Kian O’Connell 8:25 Ashton Tietjens 8:25 Harrison Kowalczyk 8:39 Hunter Hughes 9:08 Trent Magee 9:11 Jonathan Green 9:13 David Gordon 9:24 Bailey Rollo 9:30 Lochlan Mather 10:25 Girls U13 – 2km Emalise Alding 8:19 Lexie Brown 8:54 Charlotte Ross 9:14 Boys U13 – 3km – 1st team Nathaniel Graham 7:16 (3rd place) Joshua Allen 7:20 Alexander Prichard 7:26 Nkhata Hollywell 7:46 Reegan Kowalczyk 8:15 Henry Mellor 8:37 Gabriel Marenzi 8:56 Tyler Rollo 9:00 Harvey Butler 9:30 Girls U15 – 3km Samantha Woolley 12:32 Gemma Gordon 14:24 Amelia Kennedy 14:56 Lily Trompetter 14:58 Boys U15 – 3km Oscar Strickland 12:23 Womens U18 – 4 km Jayme Maxwell 14:37 (2nd place) Hannah Gordon 18:37 Brianna Carson 19:00 Mens U18 – 4km – 2nd team Jack Hammond 13:18 Peter Roberts 13:55 Gus Reece 14:02 Jonathon Roberts 14:07 Mens U20 – 4km Mat Roberts 18:13 Senior Womens – 6km Kristi Perkinson 28:32 Masters Women 35+ – 6km 3rd team Liz Gibson 31:07 Keryn Morgan 32:32 Alexandra Noonan 32:57 Masters Women 50+ – 6km Trish Coley 31:25 Vanessa Trompetter 32:00 Senior Men – 8km Nick Sasse 27:55 Mat Rogers 28:56 Andrew Crosland 31:42 Masters Men 40+ – 8km Darren Gordon 30:22 Stephen Cummings 34:03 Brendon Quirke 35:50 Paul Strickland 37:23 Masters Men 50+ – 8km Marcus Smith 31:57 Bill Trompetter 34:02 Karl van Polanen 34:08 Don Coley 41:39 Shaun McCarthy 41:45 Masters Men 60+ – 8km Graeme Burr 27:01 Peter Sparks 30:05 Masters Men 70+ – 8km John Wood 30:19 (3rd place) Albert van Veen 35:25
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • athletics
      • huttvalley
      • wcnhosted

    • Men's and Women's Graded Fours Results
      • 2 Oct 2017
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club
      • The winning women's team was Annette Dodd (s), Pat Maddocks, Beth Newman and Merani Davis, and the men Rob Ashton (s), Ernst Schuch, Logan Amer and Steve Kerekes. Some winning team members left the club before we could capture their photos - so no winners' pose by Annette's team.
      • Accepted from JBC news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • wcnhosted
      • johnsonville
      • bowling
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club, Frankmoore Avenue, Johnsonville, Wellington, 6037, New Zealand/Aotearoa


    • PBA Finals Weekend at Bright New Naenae Complex
      • 4 Sep 2017
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club
      • A brand new complex in Naenae welcomes the Professional Bowls Association to Wellington for the 2017 NZ PBA Finals Weekend on Friday night as the top players from the NZ PBA test out the carpet and lights while competing for five trips to the UK, a holiday on the Gold Coast and the last spot on the 2018 Scotty’s Meats NZ PBA team to play Australia.
      • Accepted from JBC news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • wcnhosted
      • johnsonville
      • bowling
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club, Frankmoore Avenue, Johnsonville, Wellington, 6037, New Zealand/Aotearoa


    • Members Update for this Coming Season
      • 22 Aug 2017
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club
      • Johnsonville Bowls 2017/18 Season “ What is happening"? As we move closer to the start of a new season there are a few matters that I would like to bring to your attention: - The Men's and Women's Playing Coordinators and Selectors are at present reviewing and due to enter the respective Interclub teams for the coming season.
      • Accepted from JBC news
      • Tagged as:
      • johnsonville
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club, Frankmoore Avenue, Johnsonville, Wellington, 6037, New Zealand/Aotearoa


    • 2017 Waikanae Winter Cup
      • 21 Aug 2017
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club
      • Congratulations to Johnsonville's Brent Stubbins (s), Rob Veale, Sy Baker and Brady Amer who this weekend won the popular season opener, the 2017 Waikanae Winter Cup, beating the Fielding Club team of Tony Jensen (s), Stephen Love, Brian Mudgway, and Michael Sinclair 14-4 in the Final.
      • Accepted from JBC news
      • Tagged as:
      • johnsonville
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club, Frankmoore Avenue, Johnsonville, Wellington, 6037, New Zealand/Aotearoa


    • HVH Newsletter
      • 24 May 2017
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • If you would like to sign up for the HVH Newsletter which is generally sent out each week, please sign up using the form on our home page at hvh.org.nz You can read this week’s newsletter by clicking here If you haven’t already, join the HVH Facebook group here  
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • athletics
      • huttvalley
      • wcnhosted


1531 - 1560 of 3041


Latest Newsitems

The latest newslog items.