Related Tags

College Sport Wellington items have been tagged with:

Tags

College Sport Wellington and Wairarapa

Just College Sport Wellington
    • 2019 Junior Tennis Championships Results
      • 20 Nov 2019
      • College Sport Wellington
      • JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS Held at Renouf Centre 20 November 2019   Girls Semi Final: Kyna Decruy (Mana)                                   Beat Faith Sadgrove (Queen Margaret) 4-0; 4-1 Rosearna Stairmand (St Mary’s)               Beat Brooke Morgan (Sacred Heart) 4-1; 4-5(10) (10-2) Final Kyna Decruy (Mana) beat Rosearna Stairmand (St Mary’s) 1-4; 4-1 (10-4) Consolation Plate Amica Valencia (St Matthew’s) beat Anika Stewart (Wairarapa College) 4-2; 4-2     Boys Semi Final: Ryan Carter (HIBS)                                       Beat Tom Bevan (Well College) 4-2; 4-1 Sam Baird (HIBS)                                          Beat Angus Doddride (Rongotai) 4-0; 4-0 Final Ryan Carter (HIBS) beat Sam Baird (HIBS) 4-1; 4-2 Consolation Plate Andrew Cox (Rathkeale) beat Hamish Thomson (Rathkeale) 4-2; 5-2 The post 2019 Junior Tennis Championships Results appeared first on College Sport Wellington.
      • Accepted from College Sport news HTTPS by feedreader
      • Tagged as:
      • wairarapa

    • Results – 2019 CSW Squash Championships
      • 22 Aug 2019
      • College Sport Wellington
      • 2019 CSW Squash Open winners – Charlotte Galloway (HVHS) and Connor Eales (Silverstream) Photo Credit: HVHS Results from the 2019 College Sport Wellington Squash Championships Boys Competitive 1 Winner – Connor Eales St Patrick’s College-SS Runner Up – Makaia Sutton Wairarapa College Boys Competitive 2 Winner – Jack Burrell St Patrick’s College-SS Runner Up – Shaun Thomas St Patrick’s College-SS Boys Rookie Winner – Philip Kananghinis Upper Hutt College Runner Up – Henry Thoms St Patrick’s College-Town Girls Competitive 1 Winner – Charlotte Galloway Hutt Valley High School Runner Up – Dora Galloway Hutt Valley High School Girls Rookie 1 Winner – Olivia Anstis Wairarapa College Runner Up – Sophia DeNardi-Gonzalez St Orans College Girls Rookie 2 Winner – Jordyn Hammond Upper Hutt College Runner Up – Zara Field St Orans College Boys Competitive 1 Winner – Connor Eales St Patrick’s College-SS Runner Up – Makaia Sutton Wairarapa College Boys Competitive 2 Winner – Jack Burrell St Patrick’s College-SS Runner Up – Shaun Thomas St Patrick’s College-SS Boys Rookie Winner – Philip Kananghinis Upper Hutt College Runner Up – Henry Thoms St Patrick’s College-Town Girls Competitive 1 Winner – Charlotte Galloway Hutt Valley High School Runner Up – Dora Galloway Hutt Valley High School Girls Rookie 1 Winner – Olivia Anstis Wairarapa College Runner Up – Sophia DeNardi-Gonzalez St Orans College Girls Rookie 2 Winner – Jordyn Hammond Upper Hutt College Runner Up – Zara Field St Orans College The post Results – 2019 CSW Squash Championships appeared first on College Sport Wellington.
      • Accepted from College Sport news HTTPS by feedreader
      • Tagged as:
      • huttvalley
      • wairarapa
      • Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


Latest Newsitems

The latest newslog items.