Related Tags

College Sport Wellington items have been tagged with:

Tags

College Sport Wellington and Newlands

Just College Sport Wellington
    • Results – 2021 Indoor Bowls Tournament
      • 8 Jul 2021
      • College Sport Wellington
      • Please the results of the 2021 CSW Indoor Bowls Championships below: Championship Singles 1st Jordan Keen (Onslow College) 2nd Jesse Kibblewhite (Aotea College) 3rd Samuel Strachan (Aotea College) 4th Lucius Hartley (Aotea College) Championship Pairs 1st Tawa College 2nd Newlands College 3rd Aotea College 4th Sacred Heart Red (Novice Pair 1st) 5th Sacred Heart Black A big thank you to Kyle Waldron from North Wellington Indoor Bowls for running the event.\ The post Results – 2021 Indoor Bowls Tournament appeared first on College Sport Wellington.
      • Accepted from College Sport news HTTPS by feedreader
      • Tagged as:
      • newlands
      • onslow
      • tawa
      • Tawa, Wellington, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


    • Paul Cameron Cup – Results
      • 14 May 2021
      • College Sport Wellington
      • Below is all the results from the Premier Netball Tournament (Paul Cameron Cup) Round 1 St Oran’s College 26 beat Upper Hutt 14 Hutt Valley High 32 beat Porirua College 10 Kapiti College 10 beat Chilton St James 6 Naenae College 11 drew Newlands College 11 Samuel Marsden 35 beat Whitby Collegiate 2 Wellington Girls’ 24 beat Aotea College 7 Heretaunga College 18 beat Taita College 12 Wellington East 21 beat Otaki College 7 Paraparaumu College 20 beat Tawa College 15 Sacred Heart 28 beat Onslow College 2 Round 2 Hutt Valley High 21 beat St Oran’s College 19 St Mary’s College 29 beat Upper Hutt 4 Newlands College 16 beat Kapiti College 6 Queen Margaret 22 beat Chilton St James 7 Wellington Girls’ 17 beat Heretaunga College 8 Samuel Marsden 21 beat Aotea College 12 Taita College 15 beat Whitby Collegiate 11 Sacred Heart 19 beat Paraparaumu College 18 Wellington East 25 beat Tawa College 11 Onslow College 19 beat Otaki College 7 Round 3 St Mary’s College 31 beat Hutt Valley High 8 St Oran’s College 31 beat Porirua College 5 Queen Margaret 27 beat Newlands College 8 Naenae College 14 beat Kapiti College 9 Samuel Marsden 22 beat Heretaunga College 6 Wellington Girls’ 29 beat Taita College 7 Aotea College 16 beat Whitby Collegiate 2 Sacred Heart 15 beat Wellington East 7 Paraparaumu College 15 beat Onslow College 10 Tawa College 23 beat Otaki College 9 Round 4 Hutt Valley High 21 beat Upper Hutt 6 St Mary’s College 32 beat Porirua College 3 Newlands College 14 beat Chilton St James 4 Queen Margaret 23 beat Naenae College 12 Aotea College 23 beat Heretaunga College 12 Wellington Girls’ 33 beat Whitby Collegiate 1 Samuel Marsden 31 beat Taita College 3 Sacred Heart 21 beat Tawa College 12 Paraparaumu College 21 beat Otaki College 5 Wellington East 15 beat Onslow College 2 Round 5 St Mary’s College 29 beat St Oran’s College 10 Upper Hutt 20 beat Porirua College 14 Queen Margaret 25 beat Kapiti College 14 Chilton St James 9 beat Naenae College 8 Samuel Marsden 13 beat Wellington Girls’ 12 Aotea College 24 beat Taita College 16 Heretaunga College 24 beat Whitby Collegiate 7 Wellington East 19 beat Paraparaumu College 4 Tawa College 20 beat Onslow College 12 Sacred Heart 33 beat Otaki College 7 SECTION PLAYOFFS St Mary’s College 21 beat Sacred Heart 14 Samuel Marsden 18 beat Queen Margaret 10 Wellington East 17 beat Hutt Valley High 11 Wellington Girls’ 23 beat Newlands College 8 St Oran’s College 21 beat Paraparaumu College 19 Aotea College 22 beat Naenae College 10 Tawa College 17 beat Upper Hutt 14 Heretaunga College 15 beat Kapiti College 9 Onslow College 11 beat Porirua College 8 Chilton St James 14 beat Taita College 6 FINAL RESULTS St Mary’s 15 beat Samuel Marsden 14 1st & 2nd Sacred Heart 23 beat Queen Margaret 10 3rd & 4th Wellington East 12 beat Wellington Girls’ 9 5th & 6th Hutt Valley High 18 beat Newlands College 15 7th & 8th Aotea College 20 beat St Oran’s College 17 9th & 10th Paraparaumu College 22 beat Naenae College 9 11th & 12th Heretaunga College 17 beat Tawa College 12 13th & 14th Kapiti College 23 beat Upper Hutt 14 15th & 16th Chilton St James 8 beat Onslow College 7 17th & 18th Taita College 12 beat Porirua College 7 19th & 20th Whitby Collegiate 21 beat Otaki College 17 21st & 22nd   The post Paul Cameron Cup – Results appeared first on College Sport Wellington.
      • Accepted from College Sport news HTTPS by feedreader
      • Tagged as:
      • newlands
      • tawa
      • huttvalley
      • kapiti
      • porirua
      • onslow
      • Tawa, Wellington, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


    • CSW Junior Netball Champs – Results
      • 6 Aug 2020
      • College Sport Wellington
      • The finals placings for the CSW Junior Netball Tournament are:   FINAL RESULTS St Mary’s 26 beat Tawa 10 1st & 2nd Wgtn Girls’ 16 beat Sacred Heart 13 3rd & 4th Newlands 16 beat Marsden 14 5th & 6th St Oran’s 22 beat Paraparaumu 15 7th & 8th Aotea 18 beat Wgtn East 4 9th & 10th HVHS 15 beat Queen Margaret 14 11th & 12th Naenae 20 beat St Catherine’s 9 13th & 14th Chilton 16 beat Wgtn High 7 15th & 16th Kapiti 13 beat Mana 6 17th & 18th Heretaunga 18 beat Onslow 10 19th & 20th Wainui High 18 beat Taita 15 21st & 22nd Porirua 13 beat Whitby Collegiate 4 23rd & 24th   A full list of results from all games can be found HERE Photos from the day can be found on the CSW Website HERE, and more on Photo Wellingtons Website HERE.  The post CSW Junior Netball Champs – Results appeared first on College Sport Wellington.
      • Accepted from College Sport news HTTPS by feedreader
      • Tagged as:
      • newlands
      • tawa
      • paraparaumu
      • porirua
      • Newlands, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


    • 2019 Junior Touch Championships Results
      • 15 Nov 2019
      • College Sport Wellington
      • COLLEGE SPORT WELLINGTON JUNIOR TOUCH TOURNAMENT – RESULTS 14 November, 2019   Girls Final Results 1st & 2nd Wainuiomata High 3 – 2 St Oran’s College 3rd & 4th Sacred Heart College 4 – 3 Paraparaumu College 5th & 6th St Mary’s College 5 – 2 Hutt Valley High 7th & 8th Queen Margaret 5 – 2 Newlands College 9th Equal Samuel Marsden 0 – 0 Taita College   Boys Final Results 1st & 2nd Silverstream 4 – 2 St Bernard’s 3rd & 4th Scots College 6 – 3 Wainuiomata High 5th & 6th Paraparaumu College 3 – 1 Kapiti College 7th & 8th Hutt International 8 – 4 Wellington College 9th & 10th Taita College 6 – 5 Hutt Valley High 11th & 12th Newlands College 4 – 3 Tawa College The post 2019 Junior Touch Championships Results appeared first on College Sport Wellington.
      • Accepted from College Sport news HTTPS by feedreader
      • Tagged as:
      • huttvalley
      • newlands
      • paraparaumu
      • tawa
      • wainuiomata
      • Newlands, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


    • Five named in NZ Maori Rugby Under 18 Squad
      • 5 Jul 2019
      • College Sport Wellington
      • Congratulations to Milly Mackey (Newlands College) for the girls and Khya Wilson (St Pat’s Town), Ridge Studd (Wellington College), Tana Rangiwhetu (St Bernard’s), and Te Kirimaia Wanoa (St Bernard’s) for the boys who have been selected for the national U18 Maori Wahine & Tane Development Camp.
      • Accepted from College Sport news HTTPS by feedreader
      • Tagged as:
      • newlands
      • Newlands, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


Latest Newsitems

The latest newslog items.

    • Weekly News 18 October 2021
      • 18 Oct 2021
      • Wellington Scottish Athletics Club
      • This week Tuesday 6.00pm, Speed Session with Andy and Rowan, outside Freyberg Pool. This week’s session is a pyramid – 500m at 5km pace, 1km at 10km pace and 1.5km at half marathon pace. Saturday, 8.00am, Karori Park speed workout — contact our club captains for info, or check Facebook for details. 8.00am warm-up for an […]
      • Accepted from WSAC news by feedreader
      • Tagged as:
      • karori
      • Karori, Wellington, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)