Related Tags

Items tagged with:

Related Publishers

These publishers have published newsitems tagged with bus review:

Tags

Bus review

Just Bus review

Latest Newsitems

The lastest Newslog Items.

    • Shaw Baton results 2015
      • 27 Apr 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Shaw Baton Relay Results – 25 April 2015 Battle Hill Park Girls U14 – Pink team Jorja Watt 9:21 Jessie Kincaid 8:58 Rylee Watt 9:10 Molly Heath 9:00 Total time: 36:29 Girls U14 – Orange team Abbie Kincaid 10:08 Lily Trompetter 10:40 Madeleine Bailey 10:42 Una Strickland 10:38 Total time: 42:08 Boys U12 – Green team – 3rd place Logan Stoupe 8:06 AJ Pritchard 8:18 Nicholas Green 8:36 Nathaniel Graham 8:07 Total time: 33:07 Boys U12 – Blue team Luke Stoupe 9:15 Tyler Rollo 9:20 Henry Mellor 8:37 Luke Stoupe 9:53 Total time: 37:05 Boys U12 – Purple team Aidan Jackson 9:34 Jonathan Green 9:41 Harrison Kowalczyk 10:18 Michael O’Sullivan 11:03 Total time: 40:36 Boys U14 – Black team Oscar Strickland 9:59 Aidan Cross 11:04 Harvey Butler 10:49 Ben Cherry 10:41 Total time: 42:33 Senior Women Julie Johnson 8:08 Ruby Heath 8:20 Kristi Perkinson 8:17 Chloe Thorne 10:58 Total time: 35:43 Masters Women A Vanessa Trompetter 10:02 Marian Goodwin 9:24 Melanie McKnight 9:43 Keryn Morgan 9:59 Total time: 39:08 Masters Women B Liz Gibson 10:57 Julia Baron 10:12 Isobel Franklin 12:14 Trish Coley 10:30 Total time: 43:53 Junior Women – 3rd place Phoebe McKnight 7:02 Lucy England 7:59 Maria Cramp 8:24 Jayme Maxwell 8:20 Total time: 31:45 Senior Men A Mathew Rogers 6:23 Grant Pritchard 7:32 Thomas Wynne 10:43 Joel Wyatt 7:14 Tim Johnson 7:03 Nick Sasse 6:51 Total time: 45:46 Junior Men/Senior Men Mixed Peter Roberts 7:00 Lars van Beusekom 8:45 Matthew Roberts 7:35 Jonathan Roberts 8:15 Mat Rogers 6:58 Grant Pritchard 7:37 Total time: 46:10 Masters Men 40+ A Myles Carson 7:41 Neil Sargisson 7:43 Tony Plowman 8:30 Brendan Quirke 8:12 Paul Strickland 9:41 Peter Sparks 9:50 Total time: 51.37 Masters Men 40+ B Glenn Perkinson 10:27 Steve Robertson 9:17 Keith Holmes 10:44 Mark O’Sullivan 9:44 Martyn Cherry 11:00 Steve Robertson 9:33 Total time: 1:00:45 Masters Men 50+ -3rd place Marcus Smith 7:23 Bill Trompetter 7:58 Paul Newsom 8:43 Don Coley 9:12 Graeme Burr 8:47 Richard Kellett 8:08 Total time: 50:11 Jumior Men – 2nd place Joel Carman 6:23 Tom England 6:38 Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 6:42 Gus Reece 6:40 Matthew Sutcliffe 6:48 Jayden McKnight 6:58 Total time: 40:09
      • Accepted from HVH news 1 hour ago by feedreader
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • places
      • sport
      • athletics
      • hutt valley
      • wcn hosted
      • Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand

    • Novices/Annie Huggan/Presidents races
      • 27 Apr 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Novices Race – 1 Lap Place Name Time 1 Ashton Tietjens 6:45 2 Amelia Adams 6:58 3 Katherine Jamieson 7:37 4 Joseph Mellor 8:24 5 Annabel England 8:31 6 Liam Carson 8:33 7 Daniel O’Sullivan 11:15 8 Jessie O’Sullivan 11:18 8 Stephania 12:00 Novices Race – 2 Laps Place Name Time 1 Nathaniel Graham 11:01 2 Logan Stoupe 11:17 3 Lucas Hughes 11:48 4 Nicholas Green 11:49 5 Henry Mellor 11:52 6 Luke Stoupe 13:05 7 Jonathan Green 13:37 8 Aidan Daines 13:44 9 Oscar Strickland 13:52 10 Thomas Pritchard 14:04 11 Lily Trompetter 14:05 12 Una Strickland 14:36 13 Gemma Gordon 14:46 14 Madelaine Bailey 15:19 15 Jordie 15:22 16 Michael O’Sullivan 15:24 17 Harvey Franklin 15:25 18 David Gordon 15:30 19 Harrison 15:40 20 Nicholas England 15:40 21 Maisie 15:58 22 Reardon Franklin 22:41 Novices Race/Annie Huggan Race – 3 Laps Place Name Time 1 Phoebe McKnight 15:44 2 Julie Johnson 17:32 3 Lars van Beusekom 17:32 4 Maria Cramp 18:10 5 Kristi Perkinson 18:48 6 Jayme Maxwell 18:54 7 Marian 19:08 8 Molly Heath 19:12 9 Jorja Watt 20:15 10 Keryn Morgan 20:43 11 Breanna Carson 20:56 12 Rylee Watt 21:01 13 Cassandra Trompetter 21:09 14 Liz Gibson 21:57 15 Trish Coley 23:14 16 Brig Murdoch 23:14 17 Chloe Thorne 23:38 18 Isabelle Franklin 23:40 19 Alex Noonan 23:51 20 Cathy Gordon (Walker) 30:05 Presidents Cup Place Name Clock Time Handicap Run Time 1 Paul Newom 20:17 2:00 18:17 2 Peter Roberts 20:52 4:53 15:59 3 Grant Pritchard 21:24 5:36 15:48 4 Neil Sargisson 21:43 4.00 17:43 5 Paul Strickland 21:52 2:00 19:52 6 Bill Trompetter 21:57 5:02 16:55 7 Marcus Smith 21:57 5:24 16:33 8 Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 22:07 7:48 14:19 9 Myles Carson 22:17 5:36 16:41 10 Mat Rogers 22:17 8:24 13:53 11 Graeme Burr 22:28 4:53 17:35 12 Paul Cavie 22:29 1:12 21:17 13 Mark O’Sullivan 22:30 0:36 21:54 14 Mathew Roberts 22:37 4:53 17:44 15 Keith Holmes 22:38 1:24 21:14 16 Tony Plowman 22:46 5:24 17:22 17 Joel Carman 22:51 8:24 14:33 18 Tim Johnson 22:52 7:48 15:04 19 Brendan Quirke 23:02 5:43 17:19 20 Darren Gordon 23:06 7:43 15:23 21 Steve Robertson 23:09 3:50 19:19 22 Albert van Veen 23:13 0:00 23:13 23 Simon England 23:21 5:12 18:09 24 Tony McKone 23:24 4:00 19:24 25 Donald Coley 24:09 4:24 19:45 26 Jay Waters 24:22 2:00 22:22 27 Peter Sparks 24:26 4:36 19:50 28 Peter Pritchard 24:28 4:24 20:04 29 Glenn Perkinson 24:30 4:00 20:30 30 Jonathan Roberts 24:30 4:00 20:30 31 Gary Maxwell 24:34 3:54 21:40
      • Accepted from HVH news 2 hours ago by feedreader
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • places
      • sport
      • hutt valley
      • wcn hosted
      • athletics
      • Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand

  • More...



$site_information.trackingCode