Nearby

Tags

  • RSS geotagged newsitems feed

Newsitems within 1.0 km of Ngaio, New Zealand/Aotearoa

Ngaio, New Zealand/Aotearoa (OpenStreetMap)


Near me

Who, What, When and Where.

Relevent newsitems are geotagged with location information.

Geotagged newsitems are indicated throughout the site using the geotag icon.

Geotags are also export in RSS feeds using the GeoRSS standard. A GeoRSS tagged feed item has this format:

<item>
<title>Can you replace the Hilton?</title>
<geo:lat>-41.284896</geo:lat>
<geo:long>174.778531</geo:long>
</item>

A feed containing only the geotagged newsitems is also available:

  • RSS geotagged newsitems feed

The location information which makes this possible is provided by OpenStreetMap and the Nominatim AC auto-complete tool.

Latest Newsitems

The lastest Newslog Items.

    • Shaw Baton results 2015
      • 27 Apr 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Shaw Baton Relay Results – 25 April 2015 Battle Hill Park Girls U14 – Pink team Jorja Watt 9:21 Jessie Kincaid 8:58 Rylee Watt 9:10 Molly Heath 9:00 Total time: 36:29 Girls U14 – Orange team Abbie Kincaid 10:08 Lily Trompetter 10:40 Madeleine Bailey 10:42 Una Strickland 10:38 Total time: 42:08 Boys U12 – Green team – 3rd place Logan Stoupe 8:06 AJ Pritchard 8:18 Nicholas Green 8:36 Nathaniel Graham 8:07 Total time: 33:07 Boys U12 – Blue team Luke Stoupe 9:15 Tyler Rollo 9:20 Henry Mellor 8:37 Luke Stoupe 9:53 Total time: 37:05 Boys U12 – Purple team Aidan Jackson 9:34 Jonathan Green 9:41 Harrison Kowalczyk 10:18 Michael O’Sullivan 11:03 Total time: 40:36 Boys U14 – Black team Oscar Strickland 9:59 Aidan Cross 11:04 Harvey Butler 10:49 Ben Cherry 10:41 Total time: 42:33 Senior Women Julie Johnson 8:08 Ruby Heath 8:20 Kristi Perkinson 8:17 Chloe Thorne 10:58 Total time: 35:43 Masters Women A Vanessa Trompetter 10:02 Marian Goodwin 9:24 Melanie McKnight 9:43 Keryn Morgan 9:59 Total time: 39:08 Masters Women B Liz Gibson 10:57 Julia Baron 10:12 Isobel Franklin 12:14 Trish Coley 10:30 Total time: 43:53 Junior Women – 3rd place Phoebe McKnight 7:02 Lucy England 7:59 Maria Cramp 8:24 Jayme Maxwell 8:20 Total time: 31:45 Senior Men A Mathew Rogers 6:23 Grant Pritchard 7:32 Thomas Wynne 10:43 Joel Wyatt 7:14 Tim Johnson 7:03 Nick Sasse 6:51 Total time: 45:46 Junior Men/Senior Men Mixed Peter Roberts 7:00 Lars van Beusekom 8:45 Matthew Roberts 7:35 Jonathan Roberts 8:15 Mat Rogers 6:58 Grant Pritchard 7:37 Total time: 46:10 Masters Men 40+ A Myles Carson 7:41 Neil Sargisson 7:43 Tony Plowman 8:30 Brendan Quirke 8:12 Paul Strickland 9:41 Peter Sparks 9:50 Total time: 51.37 Masters Men 40+ B Glenn Perkinson 10:27 Steve Robertson 9:17 Keith Holmes 10:44 Mark O’Sullivan 9:44 Martyn Cherry 11:00 Steve Robertson 9:33 Total time: 1:00:45 Masters Men 50+ -3rd place Marcus Smith 7:23 Bill Trompetter 7:58 Paul Newsom 8:43 Don Coley 9:12 Graeme Burr 8:47 Richard Kellett 8:08 Total time: 50:11 Jumior Men – 2nd place Joel Carman 6:23 Tom England 6:38 Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 6:42 Gus Reece 6:40 Matthew Sutcliffe 6:48 Jayden McKnight 6:58 Total time: 40:09
      • Accepted from HVH news 11 hours ago by feedreader
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • places
      • sport
      • athletics
      • hutt valley
      • wcn hosted
      • Lower Hutt, Wellington, New Zealand

  • More...



$site_information.trackingCode