Related Tags

Items tagged with:

Tags

  • RSS

WCN Hosted and Sport

Listings tagged with both WCN Hosted and Sport.
Select an individual tag to see all listings for that tag.

WCN Hosted related newsitems

    • AGM Monday 14 December 2015
      • 22 Nov 2015
      • Western Suburbs Rugby Football Club
      • The Wests Roosters Senior Club AGM will be held on Monday 14 December, at the clubrooms, 6.30pm. A light supper and refreshments will be served. On behalf of the president and committee, all players, management and supporters are welcome to attend. The secretary is taking rsvps at westsrugby@gmail.com    
      • Accepted from Wests rugby news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • rugby
      • wcnhosted

    • HVH Consolation Races/Turkey Trot 3 Oct 2015
      • 7 Nov 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • HVH Consolation Races/Turkey Trot 3-Oct-14 2 Under 14s – 2km Name Age Race Time Estimated Time Turkey Trot Placing Race      E M k-rate k-rate AJ Prichard Bu11 0:07:55 7:54 1st 03:58 04:03 f 5 Josh Allen Bu11 0:08:00 7:58 2nd= 04:00 04:03 f 3 Oscar Strickland Bu11 0:08:36 8:38 2nd= 04:18 04:43 f 25 Hannah Gordon Gu15 0:08:53 9:01 04:26 05:06 f 40 Aidan Jackson Bu13 0:09:14 10:00 04:37 only ran once Una Strickland Gu13 0:09:16 9:04 04:38 05:08 f 30 Gemma Gordon Gu13 0:09:17 9:35 04:39 05:09 f 30 Jessica Kincaid Gu15 0:09:19 9:17 2nd= 04:40 04:49 f 9 Cassandra Trompetter Gu15 0:09:23 9:04 04:42 05:09 f 27 Thomas Prichard 0:09:35 9:51 04:48 only ran one David Gordon Bu9 0:09:46 10:05 04:53 05:25 f 32 Harvey Butler Bu11 0:09:50 11:00 04:55 05:25 f 30 Harrison Kowalczyk Bu9 0:09:53 9:40 04:57 05:01 f 4 Tyler Rollo Bu11 0:09:53 8:40 04:57 05:20 f 23 Lily Trompetter Gu13 0:10:27 9:30 05:14 05:24 f 10 Abbie Kincaid Gu13 0:10:41 10:37 05:21 05:30 f 9 Catherine Jameson Gu9 0:13:25 9:50 06:42 05:20 s -122 Under 20s – 5km 5 Name Race Time Estimated Time Turkey Trot Placing Jayme Maxwell 0:19:30 20:02 03:54 04:23 f 29 Lars van Beusekom 0:22:53 23:08 04:35 04:46 f 11 Isobel Franklin 0:30:42 28:00 06:08 06:07 s -1 Seniors/Masters – 10km 10 Name Race Time Estimated Time Turkey Trot Placing Reon Rollo 0:40:15 45:00 no time Bill Trompetter 0:44:52 44:00 04:29 0:04:28 s -1 Graeme Burr 0:46:25 45:49 04:39 0:04:29 s -10 Neil Sargisson 0:47:33 46:27 04:45 0:05:07 f 25 Gail Kincaid 0:48:15 47:17 04:50 Peter Sparks 0:48:35 45:27 04:52 0:04:56 f 4 Keryn Morgan 0:50:30 49:54 05:03 0:05:18 f 15 Craig Anderson 0:50:30 51:01 no time Glenn Perkinson 0:50:52 50:35 3rd 05:05 0:05:33 f 28 Kristi Perkinson 0:51:15 51:19 1st 05:07 0:04:56 s -11 Mark Growcott 0:51:29 51:00 05:09 0:04:56 s -13 Tony McKone 0:52:27 53:40 05:15 0:04:52 s -23 Steve Robertson 0:52:50 51:23 05:17 0:05:02 s -15 Liz Gibson 0:53:01 53:08 2nd 05:18 0:05:38 f 20 Gary Maxwell 0:53:54 51:45 05:23 0:05:06 s -17 Paul Strickland 0:54:01 51:32 05:24 0:05:09 s -15 Keith Holmes 0:54:11 55:00 05:25 0:05:17 s -8 Vanessa Trompetter 0:55:19 55:55 05:32 0:05:23 s -9 Paul Cavie 0:55:47 54:32 05:35 0:05:26 s -9 Martyn Cherry 0:58:09 56:23 05:49 0:05:50 f 1 Albert van Veen 0:58:54 58:00
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • athletics
      • huttvalley
      • wcnhosted

    • 2015 Annual Prize Giving Results
      • 7 Nov 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • HUTT VALLEY HARRIERS Prize Giving Results 2015 Novice Race L Brunetti Cup 1 Lars van Beusekom Presidents Handicap Race H A Walker Cup 1 Paul Newsom 2 Peter Roberts 3 Grant Pritchard Annie Huggan Cup Race Annie Huggan Cup 1 Phoebe McKnight 2 Julie Johnson 3 Maria Cramp CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS Girls U9 Cross Country Championship No one Boys U9 Cross Country Championship 1 Jonathan Green 2 Harrison Kowalczyk 3 Ashton Tietjens Girls U11 Cross Country Championship 1 Rylee Watt Boys U11 Cross Country Championship 1 Nathaniel Graham 2 Alexander Prichard 3 Nicholas Green Girls U13 Cross Country Championship 1 Jorja Watt 2 Gemma Gordon 3 Una Strickland Boys U13 Cross Country Championship 1 Logan Stoupe Girls U15 Cross Country Championship 1 Phoebe McKnight 2 Maria Cramp 3 Hannah Gordon Boys U15 Cross Country Championship Boys Championship Cup – R J Lee Cup No one Women U18 Cross Country Championship 1 Jayme Maxwell Men U18 Cross Country Championship Colts Championship Cup 1 Joel Carman 2 Jayden McKnight 3 Lars van Beusekom Women U20 Cross Country Championships Junior Womens Cross Country Championships Cup No one Men U20 Cross Country Championships Goddard Junior Championship Cup No one Senior Women Cross Country Championships Silver Plate 1 Julie Johnson Senior Men Cross Country Championships Lippitt Championship Cup 1 Nicholas Sasse 2 Mat Rogers 3 Joel Wyatt Masters Women Cross Country Championships Vanola Bull Memorial Trophy 1 Keryn Morgan 2 Trish Coley 3 Liz Gibson Masters Men Cross Country Championships Bill Merrick Trophy 1 Darren Gordon 2 Angus Wood 3 Brendan Quirke Masters Men 50+ Cross Country Championships Masters Men 50+ Cross Country Championship Cup 1 Richard Kellett 2 Bill Trompetter 3 Graeme Burr CROSS COUNTRY SEALED HANDICAP AWARDS Senior Men Cross Country Sealed Handicap Athol Roadley Memorial Trophy 1 Tim Johnson Masters Men Cross Country Sealed Handicap 1 Stephen Cummings 2 Peter Sparks 3 Don Coley Craig Rose Bowl Individual Race Perston Trophy 1 Mathew Rogers 2 Tim Johnson 3 Grant Pritchard Craig Rose Bowl (Men’s) Teams Race Craig Rose Bowl Tim Johnson Matthew Roberts Neil Sargisson Stu McKenzie Martyn Cherry Murray Smith Rose Bowl (Women’s) Individual Race 1 Phoebe McKnight 2 Jayme Maxwell 3 Julie Johnson Murray Smith Rose Bowl (Women’s) Teams Race Murray Smith Rose Bowl Jayme Maxwell Julie Johnson Vanessa Trompetter Masters 10Km Time Trial Thomas Cup 1 Stu McKenzie 2 Liz Gibson 3 Albert van Veen Juniors (U15) Consolation Race 1 David Gordon 2 Harvey Butler 3 Cassandra Trompetter Juniors/Colts Turkey Trot 1 AJ Prichard (1 sec) 2= Josh Allen (2 secs) 2= Oscar Strickland (2 secs) 2= Jessica Kincaid (2 secs) Colts Consolation Race No one Senior Consolation Race Consolation Race Cup 1 Glenn Perkinson 2 Keith Holmes 3 Paul Cavie Seniors Turkey Trot 1 Kristi Perkinson (4 secs) 2 Liz Gibson (7 secs) 3 Glenn Perkinson (17 secs) ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS Girls U9 Road Championship 1 Katherine Jameson Boys U9 Road Championship 1 Jonathan Green 2 Harrison Kowalczyk 3 Ashton Tietjens Girls U11 Road Championship 1 Rylee Watt 2 Emalise Alding 3 Charlotte Ross Boys U11 Road Championship 1 Nathaniel Graham 2 Alexander Prichard 3 Joshua Allen Girls U13 Road Championship 1 Gemma Gordon 2 Una Strickland 3 Abbie Kincaid Boys U13 Road Championship 1 Logan Stoupe Girls U15 Road Championship 1 Phoebe McKnight 2 Jessica Kincaid Boys U15 Road Championship 1 Jonathan Roberts Women U18 Road Championship 1 Jayme Maxwell 2 Ruby Heath Men U18 Road Championship 1 Joel Carman 2 Peter Roberts 3 Gus Reece Women U20 Road Championships No one Men U20 Road Championships No-one Senior Women Road Championships Lynskey Trophy 1 Kristi Perkinson 2 Chloe Thorne Senior Men Road Championships Senior Men Road Championship Cup 1 Mat Rogers 2 Grant Pritchard Masters Women Road Championships Masters Women Road Championship Cup 1 Keryn Morgan 2 Liz Gibson 3 Isobel Franklin Masters Women 50+ Road Championship 1 Julia Baron 2 Vanessa Trompetter 3 Trish Coley Masters Men 40+ Road Championships Veterans Road Champion Trophy 1 Stephen Cummings 2 Brendan Quirke 3 Myles Carson Masters Men 50+ Road Championships Masters Men 50+ Road Championship Cup 1 Bill Trompetter 2 Donald Coley 3 Peter Sparks POINTS AWARDS Girls Under 11 Points  Gordon Smith Trophy 1 Rylee Watt 2 Charlotte Ross 3 Emalise Alding Boys Under 9 Points 1 Ashton Tietjens 2 Bailey Rollo 3 David Gordon Boys Under 11 Points  Bill Merrick Trophy 1 Henry Mellor 2 Nathaniel Graham 3 Tyler Rollo Girls Under 13 Points  Drake Cup 1 Gemma Gordon 2 Jorja Watt 3 Una Strickland Boys Under 13 Points  Morris Trophy 1 Logan Stoupe Girls Under 15 Points  Girls U16 Cup 1 Phoebe McKnight 2 Maria Cramp 3 Hannah Gordon Boys Under 15 Points  Boys Points Cup 1 Jonathan Roberts Women U18 Points  Girls U18 Cup Jayme Maxwell Men Under 18 Points  Humphrey Rose Bowl (No trophy) 1 Joel Carman 2 Jayden McKnight 3 Peter Roberts Senior Women Points   Kennedy-Good Salver 1 Julie Johnson Senior Men Points   Goss Trophy 1 Tim Johnson 2 Grant Pritchard 3 Mat Rogers Masters Women Points   Rose McManus Cup 1 Trish Coley 2= Liz Gibson 2= Vanessa Trompetter Masters Men Points   Noel Sutton Memorial Trophy 1 Peter Sparks 2 Don Coley 3 Brendan Quirke Masters Age Graded Performance Veterans Age Graded Trophy 1 Peter Sparks 2 Stephen Cummings 3 Bill Trompetter JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT SQUAD AWARDS Junior Points Fitness Goals Junior Points Trophy Matthew Roberts Hot Kiwi Junior Development Boys Jonathan Roberts Hot Kiwi Junior Development Girls Rylee Watt SPECIAL AWARDS Arthur Chandler Trophy for Diligence in Training Jayme Maxwell Sutton Trophy for Veterans Club Spirit Martyn Cherry Mary Baker Memorial Trophy for Women’s Club Spirit Liz Gibson Ogilvie Trophy for Men’s Club Spirit Presidents Choice Grant Pritchard
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • huttvalley

    • Annual Rowathon
      • 27 Oct 2015
      • Wellington Rowing Club
      • The annual 10 hour ergathon was held on the waterfront on the on the 17th of October.
      • Accepted from WRC news
      • Tagged as:
      • waterfront
      • The Boatshed, Odlins Plaza, Te Aro, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington, 6011, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


    • Porirua Goodwill
      • 11 Oct 2015
      • Wellington Rowing Club
      • Well done to all the Wellington Rowers attending the Porirua Goodwill regatta.
      • Accepted from WRC news
      • Tagged as:
      • porirua
      • The Boatshed, Odlins Plaza, Te Aro, Wellington, Wellington City, Wellington, 6011, New Zealand (OpenStreetMap)


    • Graded Fours Winners
      • 3 Oct 2015
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club
      • Results of the Men's graded fours winners: Ernst Schuch (s) Peter Kirby, Noel Dodd and Steve Kerekes Runners up were: Brent Shugg (s) Gareth Evans, Barry Parlane and Lock Chin Score was 14-10
      • Accepted from JBC news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • wcnhosted
      • johnsonville
      • bowling
      • Johnsonville Bowling Club, Frankmoore Avenue, Johnsonville, Wellington, 6037, New Zealand/Aotearoa


    • Newsletter 16/2015
      • 26 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Hi Everyone Well done to all those who competed or supported our club in the Wellington Road Running Champs in Wainuiomata on Saturday.
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • wainuiomata

    • Newsletter 15/2015
      • 19 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Hi Everyone WELLINGTON ROAD RUNNING CHAMPS – Reservoir Road, Wainuiomata – this Saturday 22 August 2015 The Wellington Road Running Champs is being held in Wainuiomata, the same course as the last few years, this Saturday 22 August.
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • wainuiomata

    • HVH Results Bays Relay 2015
      • 9 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Composite 2nd Matthew Roberts 0:18:24 Jon Roberts 0:19:13 Lars Van Beusekom 0:19:57 Isobel Franklin 0:22:52 Martyn Cherry 0:20:18 SW Phoebe McKnight 0:16:41 Julie Johnson 0:18:18 Liz Gibson 0:23:54 Keryn Morgan 0:18:49 Chloe Thorne 0:22:31 M40 Myles Carson 0:18:21 Stephen Cummings 0:18:26 Brendon Quirke 0:19:10 Tony Plowman 0:16:11 Stu McKenzie 0:17:43 M50 Glen Perkinson 0:21:21 Paul Cavie 0:23:09 Keith Holmes 0:23:07 Steve Robertson 0:18:31 Albert Van Veen 0:22:12 MU20 2nd Joel Carman 15:16 Peter Roberts 17:09 Gus Reece 17:07 Jayden McKnight 14:09 Matthew Sutcliffe 14:32 M50 3rd Richard Kellet 0:18:22 Marcus Smith 0:18:21 Bill Trompetter 0:19:40 Grame Burr 0:16:05 Donald Coley 0:17:11 SM Nick Sasse 15:44 Grant Pritchard 17:54 Tim Johnson 16:55 Joel Wyatt 13:49 Mat Rogers 13:55
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • athletics
      • huttvalley
      • wcnhosted

    • Saunders Gough 2015
      • 3 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • ­ Grade Under 11 Under 14 Under 17 Under 20 Women Men Walkers Trophy Challenge Shield Robbie Shield Gough Cup Burns Cup Saunders Cup Runners to count 2 2 2 2 2 12 7 points place points place points place points place points place points place points place Athletics & Cycling Masterton 0 16 3 0 0 11 2 247 2 45 1 Aurora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hutt Valley Harriers 4 1 10 2 4 1 7 2 14 4 260 3 0 Trentham United 6 2 4 1 6 2 3 1 14 3 205 1 64 2 Wainuiomata 27 3 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 Grade Under 11 2 km Place Name Club Time 1 Nathaniel Graham HVH 7.37 2 Josh Jordan Trentham 7.39 3 Alexander Pritchard HVH 7.4 4 Marron Coetzee Trentham 8.07 5 Nicholas Green HVH 8.12 6 Katie Sceats Trentham 8.21 7 Max Poland Trentham 8.31 8 Emily Barr Trentham 8.33 9 Henry Mellor HVH 8.35 10 Ashden Brew Wainuiomata 8.38 11 Rylee Watt HVH 8.57 12 Jacob Day ACM 9 13 Ashton Tietjens HVH 9.25 14 Tyler Rollo HVH 9.31 15 Taine Flutey Trentham 10 16 Charlotte Ross HVH 10.03 17 McKenzie Winter Wainuiomata 10.21 18 David Gordon HVH 11.15 19 Sarah Dutail Trentham 11.18 20 Bailey Rollo HVH 11.52 21 Katie Jordan Trentham 13.16 22 Joseph Dutoit Trentham 13.18 Grade Under 14 4 km Place Name Club Time 1 Daniel DuTait Trentham 16.14 2 Jonathan Roberts HVH 16.26 3 Tristain Bagnall Trentham 16.39 4 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan Trentham 17.13 5 Christopher Coetzee Trentham 17.26 6 Jack Britland ACM 18.15 7 Tom Poland Trentham 19.02 8 Jorja Watt HVH 19.03 9 Kiara Flutey Trentham 19.09 10 John Jerling ACM 19.23 11 Hannah Gordon HVH 20.07 12 Abbie Kincaid HVH 21.02 13 Presleigh Winter Wainuiomata 21.17 14 Gemma Gordon HVH 21.41 15 Lily Trompetter HVH 21.49 Grade Under 17 4 km Place Name Club Time 1 Peter Roberts HVH 14.28 2 Harry Poland Trentham 14.41 3 Jaymee Maxwell HVH 16.55 4 Maddy Robinson Trentham 18.38 Grade Walkers 4 km Place Name Club Time 1 Daniel duToit Trentham 26.22 2 Paul Furkett ACM 27.19 3 Aidan Furkett ACM 27.29 4 Robyn Green ACM 27.38 5 Brenda Farley ACM 27.39 6 Jaquline Wilson Trentham 27.43 7 Richard Willis Trentham 28.08 8 Claudia Baechle ACM 28.14 9 Chris VanGerven ACM 28.18 10 Joseph Antcliff Trentham 29.25 11 Cathy Gordon HVH 29.43 12 Jon Roskuist Trentham 30.07 13 Val Buddle Trentham 30.47 14 Ali Laing ACM 31.07 15 Viv Antcliff Trentham 32.39 16 Sonya Maclaine Trentham 34.33 17 Robyn Weston Aurora 39.21 Grade Under 20 6 km Place Name Club Time 1 Michael du Toit Trentham 21.04 2 Braden Hodgson Trentham 21.23 3 Jayden McKnight HVH 22.47 4 Matthew Roberts HVH 24.58 5 Jack Thompson Trentham 27.07 6 Randall Tyler Trentham 27.17 7 Claudia Green ACM 31.29 Grade Women 6 km Place Name Club Time 1 Debbie Coetzee Trentham 26.16 2 Georgia Cox Wainuiomata 27.46 3 Nikki Braniff-Jones Wainuiomata 28.05 4 Shayla Farley ACM 28.07 5 Marian Goodwin HVH 28.2 6 Shelly Tietjens Wainuiomata 28.54 7 Annie Jerling ACM 28.55 8 Katherine Horsburgh ACM 29 9 Vanessa Trompetter HVH 30.34 10 Keryn Morgan HVH 31.45 11 Franky Spite ACM 32.33 12 Julia Baron HVH 32.38 13 Steph Robinson Trentham 33.12 14 Teresa Reynolds ACM 33.25 15 Kate Macklin ACM 38.48 16 Judy Rayner ACM 40.39 Grade Men 8 km Place Name Club Time 1 Brian Garmonsway Trentham 26.36 2 Josh Campbell Trentham 28.31 3 Mark Searle Trentham 29.28 4 Matt Rogers HVH 29.29 5 Reon Rollo HVH 29.39 6 Michael Macklin ACM 29.47 7 Lance Hislop ACM 30.54 8 Chris Homan Trentham 31.05 9 Tony Price ACM 31.22 10 Darren Gordon HVH 31.25 11 Graeme Butcher ACM 32.14 12 Stephen Mair Trentham 32.37 13 Paul Carlson Trentham 32.28 14 Steve Cummings HVH 33.01 15 Brendan Quirke HVH 33.2 16 Darryl Robinson Trentham 33.35 17 Paul Richardson Wainuiomata 33.49 18 Malcom McDonald ACM 34.11 19 David Hood Trentham 34.16 20 Bill Trompetter HVH 34.48 21 Graeme Burr HVH 35.22 22 Roger Jones ACM 35.3 23 Ray Haste ACM 36.12 24 Paul Homan Trentham 36.26 25 Martin Dransfield ACM 36.38 26 Peter Sparks HVH 37.26 27 Warwick Peltigrew Wainuiomata 37.35 28 Terry Bedlington Trentham 37.41 29 Tom Porter ACM 37.48 30 Steve Britland ACM 37.59 31 Steve Robertson HVH 38.11 32 Lloyd Millar ACM 38.14 33 Tony McKone HVH 38.21 34 unknown unknown 38.41 35 Brian Saunders ACM 39.23 36 Keith Holmes HVH 39.43 37 Brett Wilky Trentham 39.59 38 Greg Laing ACM 40.5 39 David Farlow ACM 41.59 40 Chris Megaw ACM 42.08 41 Wayne Hyman ACM 42.22 42 Andrew Smith Trentham 42.47 43 Richard Hawkes ACM 42.5 44 Norm Chu ACM 43.43 45 Albert Van Veen HVH 45.57 46 Ray Wallis Aurora 52.24
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • huttvalley
      • wainuiomata

    • North Island Cross Country Champs Results 2015
      • 3 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • North Island Cross Country Champs Results Hutt Valley Harriers Saturday 4 July 2015 Walkers – Women – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Cathy Gordon 38:01 1 Teresa Cherry 50:30 5 Boys 10 – 1km Name Time Grade Placing Nathaniel Graham 3:33 2 Nicholas Green 3:51 7 Luke Stoupe 3:56 12 Jonathan Green 4:16 24 Oscar Strickland 4:17 26 Tim Cherry 4:52 38 David Gordon 4:54 40 Girls 10 – 1km Name Time Grade Placing Rylee Watt 3:42 1 Megan Cherry 5:13 18 Girls 12 – 2km Name Time Grade Placing Jorja Watt 8:34 15 Gemma Gordon 9:22 27 Abbie Kincaid 9:38 30 Lily Trompetter 9:57 32 Una Strickland 10:13 33 Boys 12 – 2km Name Time Grade Placing Logan Stoupe 7:42 12 Ben Cherry 10:44 27 Boys 14 – 3km Name Time Grade Placing Jonathan Roberts 12:04 21 Girls 14 – 3km Name Time Grade Placing Phoebe McKnight 10:52 2 Lucy England 12:36 16 Cassandra Trompetter 14:37 30 Hannah Gordon 14:51 31 Men U18 – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Joel Carman 16:52 6 Jayden McKnight 18:28 27 Peter Roberts 18:49 30 Matthew Roberts 19:55 33 Masters Men 35+ – 6km Name Time Grade Placing Grade Mathew Rogers 22:18 3 M35-39 Joel Wyatt 22:32 4 M35-39 Darren Gordon 23:50 9 M40-44 Marcus Smith 24:17 4 M50-54 Bill Trompetter 26:08 8 M50-54 Graeme Burr 26:57 9 M55-59 Peter Sparks 28:42 8 M60-64 Don Coley 29:25 15 M50-54 Steve Robertson 29:35 12 M55-59 Paul Strickland 30:33 19 M40-44 Martyn Cherry 33:59 22 M45-49 Senior Men – 9km Name Time Grade Placing Tim Johnson 37:01 25 Senior Women/Masters Women – 5km Name Time Grade Placing Grade Julie Johnson 20:35 12 SW Marian Goodwin 24:13 5 M50-54 Julia Baron 26:20 8 M50-54 Trish Coley 26:41 2 M55-59
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • huttvalley

    • Vosseler Shield – 23 May 2015
      • 3 Aug 2015
      • Hutt Valley Harriers
      • Vosseler Shield – 23 May 2015 HVH Results Grade/ Name Place SW 5km 3 Julie Johnson 24:12 9 Kristi Perkinson 27:28 W35 5km 16  Liz Gibson 36:14 W50 5km 3  Vanessa Trompetter 29:39 4 Marian Goodwin 30:08 9 Trish Coley 32:45 MU18 7 Lars Van Beusekom 28:43 5km Peter Roberts Matthew Roberts M60 5km 4  Peter Sparks 28:58 14 Keith Holmes 32:58 GU15 3.7km 1  Phoebe McKnight 13:41 4 Lucy England 16:46 5  Maria Cramp 16:56 8  Jessica Kincaid 18:55 9  Mieke Van Den Bergh 19:24 10 Hannah Gordon 22:01 MU18 3.7km 4 Joel Carman 12:40 11 Gus Reece 13:36 Matthew Sutcliffe BU11 1.6km 1  Nathaniel Graham 7:43 2  Alexander Prichard 7:47 4  Nicholas Green 8:12 5 Luke Stoupe 8:14 15 Tyler Rollo 9:21 19 Jonathan Green 9:37 20 Oscar Strickland 9:42 21 Harrison Kowalizyk 9:53 22 Hunter Hughs 9:59 24 Harvey Butler 10:20 26 Bailey Rollo 11:18 27  Tim Cherry 11:32 28  Henry Mellor 11:34 29  Joseph Mellor 11:34 30  David Gordon 11:34 32 Liam Carson 14:23 BU13 1.6km 6  Logan Stoupe 7:40 John Roberts Nic England 24  Ben Cherry 10:31 GU11 1.6km 4 Rylee Watt 8:45 10 Charlotte Ross 10:07 GU13 1.6km 13  Jorja Watt 9:22 15  Una Strickland 9:50 16 Amelia Adams 10:36 SM 10km 9 Nicholas Sasse 46:20 29 Tim Johnson 51:44 M40 10km 3  Darren Gordon 48:00 8 Brendan Quirke 29:29 11  Stephen Cummings 53:40 17  Tony Plowman 57:02 19  Neil Sargisson 57:51 21 Stuart McKenzie 1:03:11 24 Martyn Cherry 1:22:02 M50 10km 3 Marcus Smith 49:02 9  Bill Trompetter 53:07 13  Graeme Burr 54:06 18  Richard Kellett 56:08 27 Paul Newsom 1:00:00 29  Donald Coley 1:02:50 35  Glenn Perkinson 1:11:21
      • Accepted from HVH news
      • Tagged as:
      • vosseler


961 - 990 of 1662


Related sites

Latest Newsitems

The latest newslog items.

    • Save The Date
      • 22 Jun 2021
      • Randell Cottage Writers Trust
      • The AGM of the Friends of the Randell Cottage will be held at: 11:30 am Tuesday 27 July Alliance Francaise Level 3 78 Victoria Street Wellington After the AGM the current writer in residence, Lynn Davidson, will talk about her work. Refreshments will be served.
      • Accepted from Randell Cottage Writers Trust news by feedreader
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • thorndon
      • books
      • art
      • St. Mary St, Thorndon, Wellington, 6012, New Zealand/Aotearoa


    • Check out Mahara on pole moorings
      • 22 Jun 2021
      • Coastguard Mana
      • Operation Details Date/Time:  Tue, 22/06/2021 - 18:30 - 21:30 Operation Type:  CG Operation (good samaritan) People Assisted:  1 Total Volunteer Hours:  15 Checked out Mahara on Pole Mooring 13 for Harbour Ranger.  Found in good condition.  Continued with training, helm and local area familiarisation.  Moored at wharf at Whitireia.  Checked mooring at Onepoto.  Demonstrated night reflection on channel markers. Wind dropped away from 10 knot S.  Went through high tide at 2000 hours  sea slight Vessel Details Length:  11.00m Resources Attendees:  Portersnz MikeyC Polarbear Torrey Trevor Burgess CRV's Used:  CRV Pelorus
      • Accepted from Coastguard Mana news by feedreader
      • Automatically tagged as:
      • emergencyservices
      • kapiti
      • boating
      • -41.125595, 174.841473